0161 764 1429

Course Condition

Open: ✅ Summer Greens ✅ Trolleys ✖️Buggies : updated 13/12/18

Course Condition: Open: ✅ Summer Greens ✅ Trolleys ✖️Buggies : updated 13/12/18

Men's Noticeboard

Call us on 0161 764 1429

Men's Noticeboard

The Presentation Evening 2018

Presentation 1 – Veterans Salver
Winner Noel Tobin
Subsidiary Philip Wall

Presentation 2 – Ernest Holt
Winner Eduardo De Brito e Cunha
Runner Up Graham Ratcliffe

Presentation 3 – John Kay Trophy
Winners Noel Tobin & Paul Rayner
Runners Up Dave Hough & Dave Pilkington

Presentation 4 – Milnes Cup
Winner Phil Brimelow (Mr Captain)
Runner Up Sean Franklin

Presentation 5 – Harper Sleigh
Winners Les Day & Alan Gagan
Runners Up Darrell Taylor & Tim Ellis

Presentation 6 – Vice Captain’s Prize
Winner Peter Peet
Best Gross: Andrew Whitehead

Presentation 7 – Norman Forrest Fourball
Winners Alan Blackshaw & Ken Crompton
Runners Up Roy Hartley & Dave Pilkington

Presentation 8 – Centenary Trophy
Winner Tony Walsh
Runner Up James Hall

Presentation 9 – Parker Scratch
Winner Aidan Price
Runner Up Mark Lowe
1st Round Gross: Adam McCormack
1st Round Nett: Mick Middleton
2nd Round Gross: Noel Tobin
2nd Round Nett: George Hogg
Overall Nett: Andrew Owen

Presentation 10 – R&A Trophy
Winner Dave Freeman
Runner Up Dave Pilkington

Presentation 11 – Captain’s Prize
Winner Chris Berry
Runner Up Jamie Ogden
1st Round Prize: John Kilburn
2nd Round Prize: Barry Salmon

Presentation 12 – WW Crompton Prize
Winner Tony Gorman
Runner Up Aidan Price

Presentation 13 – President’s Prize
Winner Peter Ingham
Runner Up Darren Foxcroft

Presentation 14 – Ratcliffe Fourball
Winners Steve Carey & Mike Tasker
Runners Up David Taylor & Nigel Taylor

Presentation 15 – Scholes Walker
Winner Steve Holmes
Runner Up John Cullen

Presentation 16 – Final of the Summer Series
Winner Mark Greenhalgh
Subsidiary Peter Leak

Presentation 17 – Most Improved
Winner John Cullen

Presentation 18 – Gross Eclectic
Winner Chris Berry

Presentation 19 – Nett Eclectic
Winners Steven Lowe, Adrian Robishaw & Paul Ingham

Presentation 20 – Fourball Knockout
Winners Craig Sudworth & Mark Whittaker
Runners Up Richard Jazwinski & Barry Gordon Livesey

Presentation 21 – Walmersley Cup
Winner Dave Greenhalgh
Runner Up Stuart Graham

Presentation 22 – Order of merit
Winner John Dearden

Presentation 23 – Golfer of the year
Winner Chris Berry
Runner Up Aidan Price

Top

This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience... moregot it